The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
26 July 2005, 04:49 pm
Semaine Olympique Française 2005 Results
No ALT tag specified


Top Ten Results

470 Men

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1 ISR Gidéon KLIGER Ehud GAL 2 6 1 2 2 (23) 15 3 31
2 FRA Benjamin BONNAUD Romain BONNAUD 2 3 2 4 1 4 17 (OCS) 33
3 UKR Evgeniy BRASLAVETS Igor MATVIENKO 1 8 4 1 1 22 (DNF) 4 41
4 POR Alvaro MARINHO Miguel NUNES 10 6 1 1 5 (13) 8 11 42
5 AUS Mathew BELCHER Nick BEHRENS 6 2 (17) 3 8 9 5 9 42
6 CRO Sime FANTELA Igor MARENIC 7 (21) 5 5 4 2 14 6 43
7 GRE Andreas KOSMATOPOULOS Andreas PAPADOPOULOS (12) 10 10 7 7 5 1 5 45
8 FRA Pierre LEBOUCHER Vincent GAROS 8 1 3 2 4 11 (25) 17 46
9 NED Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 3 13 8 14 3 (20) 3 2 46
10 SWE Johan MOLUND Patrik JOHANSSON 4 10 2 3 3 (29) 12 18 52

470 Women

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 FRA Ingrid PETITJEAN Nadege DOUROUX 2 2 1 3 1 8 (15) 4 2 23
2 ISR Vered BUSKILA Nike KORNECKI 1 3 8 2 6 5 (12) 1 6 32
3 ESP Natalia VIA DUFRESNE Laia TUTZO 11 (OCS) 5 4 4 1 7 2 1 35
4 AUT Sylvia VOGL Carolina FLATSCHER 6 5 3 5 2 3 8 5 (14) 37
5 GBR Christina BASSADONE Saskia CLARK 4 4 4 13 5 11 4 (DNF) 7 52
6 POL Katarzyna TYLINSKA Zuzanna GLADYSZ 5 (OCS) 6 8 11 6 9 3 5 53
7 NED Marcelien DE KONING Lobke BERKHOUT (DNF) 1 2 1 3 16 10 9 12 54
8 FRA Camille LECOINTRE Gwendolyn LEMAITRE (DNF) 6 9 10 8 2 6 11 4 56
9 GBR Pippa WILSON Sheena CRAIG (DNF) 11 7 6 9 4 5 7 16 65
10 ITA Elisabetta SACCHEGGIANI Myriam CUTOLO 14 16 15 15 (18) 7 1 6 8 82

49er

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1 GER Jan-Peter PECKOLT Hannes PECKOLT 4 3 RDG (7) 3 1 1 2 1 2 21.7
2 GER Marcus BAUR Max GROY 7 4 2 4 2 3 3 (10) 2 1 28
3 ESP Alberto PADRON Javier DE LA PLAZA O+R 3 6 2 6 5 4 1 (OCS) 6 34
4 AUT Nico DELLE KARTH Nikolaus RESCH 6 4 5 3 5 (8) 7 3 3 4 40
5 GBR John PINK Alex HOPSON 5 8 9 5 1 7 2 (19) 4 7 48
6 ESP Federico ALONSO Arturo ALONSO 7 5 5 10 7 2 8 12 5 (13) 61
7 UKR Rodion LUKA George LEONCHUK 3 2 9 7 11 4 14 7 8 (OCS) 65
8 ITA Gianfranco SIBELLO Piero SIBELLO 1 1 1 1 9 (21) 19 14 6 15 67
9 FRA Emmanuel DYEN Yann ROCHERIEUX 4 6 3 3 12 9 10 17 (OCS) 5 69
10 FRA Alexandre MONTEAU Damien GUILLOU 5 5 4 6 15 6 (18) 11 14 11 77

Finn

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 GRE Emilios PAPATHANASIOU 1 3 2 1 2 (9) 1
2 CZE Michael MAIER 6 9 6 4 3 (12) 2
3 GBR Ed WRIGHT 3 5 11 (25) 14 8 3
4 DEN Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN 13 1 21 2 6 (DNF) 43
5 POL Waclaw SZUKIEL 7 16 18 (22) 1 5 47
6 SLO Gasper VINCEC 5 8 15 3 (17) 16 47
7 SWE Johan TILLANDER 9 2 (20) 12 11 14 48
8 NED Sander WILLEMS 16 10 4 (21) 12 7 49
9 ESP Rafael TRUJILLO 2 4 19 (27) 5 20 50
10 IRL Aaron O'GRADY 11 13 12 6 (26) 11 53

Laser

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 AUS Tom SLINGSBY 3 2 1 2 4 8 14 (21) 4 38
2 CRO Mate ARAPOV 1 1 3 3 6 9 (17) 13 6 42
3 CRO Milan VUJASINOVIC 1 4 2 5 3 13 1 (17) 15 44
4 CRO Luka RADELIC 9 3 7 3 3 14 (24) 1 8 48
5 GER Alexander SCHLONSKI 6 8 3 5 2 (41) 3 20 3 50
6 SLO Vasilij ZBOGAR 8 12 2 6 7 3 (27) 5 10 53
7 AUT Andreas GERITZER 4 6 5 1 4 15 15 4 (28) 54
8 GRE Evangelos CHIMONAS 2 4 10 7 3 4 (25) 6 23 59
9 GBR Paul GOODISON 4 2 6 9 7 1 (30) 3 30 62
10 GBR Mark HOWARD 2 11 2 14 16 7 2 8 (38) 62

Laser Radial

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 FRA Sophie DE TURCKHEIM 1 2 3 1 1 (19) 1 2 1 12
2 FRA Solenne BRAIN 5 3 2 4 3 (12) 5 9 2 33
3 CRO Mateja PETRONIJEVIC 1 2 (OCS) 6 8 2 4 8 6 37
4 GBR Lizzie VICKERS 6 1 1 3 2 11 17 (23) 3 44
5 BLR Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA 2 15 5 2 1 (18) 12 3 16 56
6 NED Merel WITTEVEEN 3 6 2 1 2 29 7 (31) 9 59
7 SWE Karin SODERSTROM 8 11 8 (OCS) 12 5 9 5 8 66
8 LTU Volungeviciute GINTARE 2 12 5 3 7 10 23 (29) 5 67
9 CRO Gea BARBIC 9 9 3 8 10 9 8 11 (28) 67
10 POL Katarzyna SZOTYNSKA (19) 4 8 7 3 13 16 7 13 71

Mistral Men

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 ESP Ivan PASTOR 2 5 11 4 (18) 16 2 2 1 43
2 POL Piotr MYSZKA 9 2 5 1 2 2 (39) 8 15 44
3 FRA Quentin HENRY 4 3 9 10 4 6 (12) 6 5 47
4 FRA Fabrice HASSEN 1 1 4 2 1 1 25 (DNF) 13 48
5 UKR Max OBEREMKO 10 4 3 6 5 10 8 (29) 6 52
6 HKG Ho Chi HO 12 14 13 5 11 12 (23) 3 3 73
7 FRA Nicolas BEUDOU 20 11 1 3 6 17 5 12 (DNF) 75
8 FRA Samuel LAUNAY 3 8 8 (DNF) 17 5 16 7 14 78
9 CYP Andreas CARIOLOU 6 7 2 11 3 3 32 27 (OCS) 91
10 CHN Yuanguo ZHOU 19 10 10 19 (29) 8 9 10 10 95

Mistral Women

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1 GRE Antonia FREY 3 3 5 6 3 2 -7 6 28
2 GER Amelie LUX 7 5 -8 8 4 3 2 1 30
3 UKR Olga MASLIVETS 1 1 1 1 1 12 13 -14 30
4 HKG Wai Kei CHAN 11 6 -12 3 5 10 3 5 43
5 CHN Jian YIN 10 4 -15 12 10 6 6 3 51
6 CHN Mingli DUAN 13 10 -14 9 9 5 5 4 55
7 ITA Flavia TARTAGLINI 9 16 9 7 2 4 9 -19 56
8 FRA Marine BEHAGHEL 6 15 11 -16 15 7 4 2 60
9 ESP Marina ALABAU 5 7 4 -17 16 8 11 9 60
10 FRA Pauline PERRIN 8 13 3 4 12 11 10 -15 61

Tornado

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 FRA Xavier REVIL Christophe ESPAGNON 2 3 7 7 1 (16) 20
2 GBR Rob WILSON Mark BULKELEY 4 5 2 2 9 (25) 22
3 FRA Matthieu SOUBEN Gurwan BONTEMPS 5 10 (14) 6 5 6 32
4 RUS Andrey KIRILYUK Valery USHKOV 8 8 5 8 4 (20) 33
5 GER Johannes POLGAR Florian SPALTEHOLZ 1 2 4 10 17 (22) 34
6 GER Roland GABLER Gunnar STRUCKMANN 19 11 6 4 (24) 7 47
7 GBR Hugh STYLES Graham VIALS 12 (DNF) 13 12 3 8 48
8 BEL Carolijn BROUWER Sebastien GODEFROID 14 7 12 9 (26) 9 51
9 ESP Fernando ECHAVARRI Anton PAZ (OCS) 1 1 1 12 DSQ 52
10 FRA Billy BESSON Romain MOTTEAU 3 (DNF) 10 17 20 3 53

Yngling

Pos Nation Helm Crew Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 USA Sally BARKOW Carrie HOWE Debbie CAPOZZI 1 3 2 3 3 3 (11) 1 6 22
2 GBR Sarah AYTON Annie LUSH Lisa MACDONALD 3 2 1 2 1 7 8 2 (DSQ) 26
3 RUS Ekaterina SKUDINA Tatiana LARTSEVA Diana KRUTSKIKH 2 8 3 1 7 (9) 4 3 5 33
4 NED Janneke HIN Brechtje VAN DER WERF Petronell DE JONG 4 6 5 4 (14) 8 2 8 1 38
5 FRA Anne LE HELLEY-SALOMON Marion DEPLANQUE Catherine LEPESANT 12 1 8 11 2 2 (14) 10 2 48
6 UKR Ruslana TARAN Ganna KALININA Svitlana MATEVUSHEVA 6 7 7 7 (11) 1 5 5 10 48
7 RUS Vlada ILIENKO Natalia GAPONOVICH Ekaterina KOVALENKO 10 4 12 (DNF) 9 4 1 4 9 53
8 DEN Trine PALLUDAN Christina OTZEN Ida HARTVIG 5 12 6 6 8 (OCS) 3 12 7 59
9 GER Kristin WAGNER Anna HOELL Angela STENGER (11) 9 7 9 4 10 6 6 8 59
10 RUS Anna BASALKINA Vlada UKRAINTSEVA Galina LUKASHOVA 9 10 9 5 5 5 7 (11) 11 61
-
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM