The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
27 June 2005, 12:25 pm
Kieler Woche 2005 Results
No ALT tag specified


Top Ten Results

470 Men

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 USA Michael ANDERSON-MITTERLING David HUGHES 3 2 3 (6) 1 2 12 11 1 35
2 NED Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 7 6 5 (11) 2 9 5 1 2 37
3 RUS Dimitri BEREZKIN Alexander ZIBIN (16) 12 4 2 1 1 4 5 11 40
4 AUS Mathew BELCHER Nick BEHRENS 2 1 1 (5) 2 17 3 14 10 50
5 ARG Matias BUHLER Marcos LAMAS 1 2 1 1 (20) OCS 7 4 6 54
6 GER Christopher LORENZ Friedrich GEBERT 5 10 (12) 3 4 6 6 12 8 54
7 IRL Gerald OWENS Ross KILLIAN (9) 4 8 1 8 8 1 ZFP 4 55
8 FRA Vincent AILLAUD David LECHENE 3 9 6 (OCS) 6 5 10 16 3 58
9 GER Lucas ZELLMER Heiko SEELIG 1 5 2 (16) 13 14 2 6 16 59
10 CRO Pavle KOSTOV Petar CUPAC (ZFP) 5 7 9 5 7 13 2 22 70

470 Women

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 AUS Elise RECHICHI Tessa PARKINSON 1 (OCS) 1 1 1 4 4 (5) 4 16
2 GER Sabine WALTER Antje STRUCKAT 9 1 5 3 4 1 (9) (16) 1 24
3 GER Stefanie ROTHWEILER Vivien KUSSATZ 8 7 4 (10) 6 2 (OCS) 1 5 33
4 NED Marcelien DE KONING Lobke BERKHOUT 4 2 2 12 (17) 5 (OCS) 2 7 34
5 SIN Liying TOH Lee CHING TOK (10) 9 7 2 8 7 1 9 (21) 43
6 AUT Sylvia VOGL Carolina FLATSCHER 5 6 (17) 6 3 6 5 (18) 16 47
7 AUS Lauren Jeffries Friederike ZIEGELMAYER 6 (15) 10 4 (16) 10 2 13 3 48
8 USA Amanda CLARK Sarah MERGENTHALER 2 4 (OCS) 16 2 3 20 (20) 2 49
9 GER Kathrin KADELBACH Saskia SCHROEDER 7 (DSQ) 3 7 10 8 (17) 6 9 50
10 DEN Henriette KOCH Lene SOMMER 15 8 6 (20) (OCS) 11 3 4 8 55

49er

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
1 GBR Christopher DRAPER Simon HISCOCKS 3 1 1 1 1 (8) (11) 3 2 1 1 5 19
2 AUT Nico DELLE KARTH Niko RESCH 4 2 (DNF) 1 3 2 3 (12) 1 6 3 6 31
3 ITA Pietro SIBELLO Gianfranco SIBELLO 1 1 4 2 4 (5) 1 2 5 3 14 (16) 37
4 DEN Peter HANSEN Sören HANSEN (DNF) 5 2 8 3 2 2 6 (14) 2 4 9 43
5 GBR Stevie MORRISON Ben RHODES 2 4 2 (8) 5 7 8 9 10 5 (23) 2 54
6 ESP Alberto PADRON Javier De La Plaza 2 3 1 3 (OCS) 4 10 8 11 11 5 (24) 58
7 GER Jan Peter PECKOLT Hannes PECKOLT 15 2 9 9 (OCS) 7 4 1 4 8 2 (20) 61
8 GER Marcus BAUR Max GROY 4 6 7 (14) 1 4 7 7 23 (DNF) 9 4 72
9 ESP Iker MARTINEZ Xabi FERNANDEZ 1 14 4 6 (OCS) 1 6 4 19 10 13 (19) 78
10 CAN Gordon COOK Ben REMOCKER 6 12 (DNC) 16 9 3 (22) 5 7 14 11 10 93

Finn

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 SLO Gasper VINCEC 2 3 (3) 1 2 8
2 DEN Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN (ZFP) 2 6 2 1 11
3 CRO Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC 3 9 9 3 (21) 24
4 GRE Emilios PAPATHANASIOU 1 12 1 11 (14) 25
5 POL Rafal SZUKIEL 9 11 7 (16) 8 35
6 DEN Søren HOLM (BFD) 7 8 6 15 36
7 SWE Daniel BIRGMARK 6 10 (BFD) 8 17 41
8 CHN Bo LIU 14 18 11 5 (45) 48
9 DEN Thomas LAURSEN 17 13 13 7 (19) 50
10 GBR Edward GREIG 8 17 12 15 (20) 52

Laser

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1 GBR Paul GOODISON (2) 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 11 1 23
2 CHI Matias DEL SOLAR (11) 4 3 2 6 3 1 6 3 3 31
3 BRA Robert SCHEIDT 1 2 1 1 (2) 1 16 8 4 5 39
4 POL Maciej GRABOWSKI 5 1 6 10 1 (ZFP) 5 22 1 12 63
5 GER Alexander SCHLONSKI 3 1 19 10 3 (OCS) 3 2 8 16 65
6 AUS Tom SLINGSBY 2 3 7 1 (19) ZFP 4 14 26 7 77
7 DEN Anders NYHOLM 1 1 (12) 8 1 3 8 BFD 12 2 84
8 FIN Roope SUOMALAINEN 3 5 2 (14) 2 1 11 33 10 25 92
9 GBR Keir CLARK 1 12 (17) 11 5 13 21 1 15 14 93
10 NED Marc DE HAAS 5 7 1 11 6 (OCS) 7 24 6 28 95

Laser Radial

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1 LTU Gintare VOLUNGEVICIUTE 10 6 (14) 4 3 2 2 11 8 10 62
2 USA Paige RAILEY 1 2 2 (7) 1 4 3 7 1 BFD 63
3 GER Petra NIEMANN 2 7 1 8 6 19 (20) 14 3 5 69
4 SWE Karin SÖDERSTRÖM 2 4 1 3 5 (6) 5 29 2 2 76
5 NOR Elin SAMDAL 3 7 13 5 (20) 15 3 15 6 14 83
6 IRL Ciara PEELO (18) 9 3 10 4 2 1 23 18 13 96
7 GBR Laura BALDWIN (OCS) 13 6 7 1 26 2 2 23 16 97
8 CZE Fenclová VERONIKA 11 3 6 8 2 (17) 6 10 ZFP 8 101
9 AUS Krystal WEIR 1 4 13 3 8 (21) 18 4 17 15 110
10 RUS Natalia IVANOVA 4 9 4 4 2 1 (10) OCS ZFP 4 111

Mistral Men

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1 HKG HO Chi Ho 1 1 2 1 3 (3) 1 1 10
2 POL Piotr MYSZKA 1 (5) 1 3 4 4 2 3 18
3 POL Lukas GRODZICKI 2 (10) 3 3 1 2 5 2 18
4 HKG CHENG Kwok Fai 3 4 (4) 2 2 1 3 4 19
5 POL Kamil LEWANDOWSKI 6 3 (8) 4 1 1 4 6 25
6 POL Maksymilian WOJCIK 2 1 3 1 (5) 4 7 10 28
7 POL Milosz WOJCIK 4 2 1 2 4 (7) 13 5 31
8 GER Toni WILHELM 4 2 2 7 3 (10) 6 17 41
9 GER Moritz MARTIN 3 4 5 4 (7) 5 14 8 43
10 HKG MA Kwok Po 5 3 4 6 7 (BFD) 9 11 45

Mistral Women

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1 HKG CHAN Wai Kei RDG RDG 1 2 2 1 (3) (2) 9
2 POL Agata BRYGOLA (6) 1 3 (4) 1 2 1 1 9
3 HKG CHAN Wai Man (5) 3 2 3 3 3 2 (11) 16
4 GER Wiebke SRADNICK 1 4 6 1 (13) (12) 8 7 27
5 FRA Marie NOESMOEN 8 (8) (10) 5 5 5 4 4 31
6 GER Anika SCHONEVILLE (10) 5 4 (10) 9 9 7 8 42
7 POL Iga PERZYNA (14) (15) 7 12 4 4 5 12 44
8 POL Agnieszka KISZKO (16) 9 9 7 8 7 (11) 5 45
9 FRA Maeva PARENT 3 6 (15) 8 12 11 9 (14) 49
10 POL Malgorzata BIALECKA (15) 10 14 (16) 6 6 6 10 52

Star

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 POL Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ Dominik ZYCKI 3 6 1 (10) 3 13
2 USA George SZABO Eric MONROE 4 3 4 (9) 6 17
3 DEN Benny ANDERSEN Mogens JUST 14 1 5 (22) 2 22
4 GER Alexander HAGEN Kai FALKENTHAL 7 9 (13) 4 4 24
5 DEN Christian MONBERG Martin LEIFELT 1 5 11 (13) 10 27
6 GER Erich HIRT Christian PAUCKSCH 15 7 (15) 2 8 32
7 SUI Russell COUTTS Beat STEGMEIER 13 (DSQ) 2 11 7 33
8 ITA Luca MODENA Michele MARCHESINI 9 16 7 3 (19) 35
9 GER Philipp ROTERMUND Nils HOLLWEG 10 4 (DNF) 8 13 35
10 CRO Marin LOVROVIC Marin LOVROVIC (BFD) 14 9 7 5 35

Tornado

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 GER Roland GÄBLER Gunnar STRUCKMANN 2 2 2 1 1 (4) 8
2 RUS Andrey KIRILYUK Valery USHKOV 1 5 1 (5) 2 1 10
3 GER Johannes POLGAR Florian SPALTEHOLZ 4 1 (8) 3 5 5 18
4 GER Tino MITTELMEIER Niko MITTELMEIER (10) 6 5 2 3 2 18
5 RUS Alexey CHEKRYGIN Sergey BOCATKIN 3 7 3 4 4 (9) 21
6 AUT Thomas ZAJAC Thomas CZAJKA 5 3 (7) 6 6 3 23
7 BEL Carolijn BROUWER Sebastien GODEFROID 6 4 4 8 10 (11) 32
8 GER Christina LOWEG Florian LOWEG 7 8 11 7 7 (DSQ) 40
9 UKR Stanislav GOLIMBIEVSKY Olexander MENINKOV 11 (13) 10 9 9 7 46
10 GER Jens-Hendryk THIELE Daniel SÜLBERG 12 9 (13) 11 12 6 50

Yngling

Pos Nation Helm Crew Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 RUS Ekaterina SKUDINA Tatiana LARTSEVA Diana KRUTSKINA 3 5 1 (13) 2 (16) 10 1 1 23
2 RUS Vlada ILIENKO Natalia GAPONOVICH Ekaterina KOVALENKO 1 4 2 5 6 (12) 1 8 (10) 27
3 UKR Ruslana TARAN Anna KALININA Svetlana MATEVUSHEVA 8 2 5 (10) 8 (18) 4 2 2 31
4 GBR Sarah AYTON Annie LUSH Lisa MCDONALD 7 3 (10) 3 5 (10) 3 4 7 32
5 RUS Anna BASALKINA Vladislava UKRAINTSEVA Calina LUKASHOVA 4 9 3 (15) 1 9 6 3 (9) 35
6 NOR Karianne EIKELAND Lise BIRGITTE FREDRIKSEN Alexandra KOEFOED 2 12 (12) 8 10 1 2 (12) 3 38
7 ESP Monica AZON Graciela PISONERO Sandra AZON 9 (OCS) 7 2 (11) 3 5 6 6 38
8 GER Kristin WAGNER Anna HÖLL Christina HÖLL 5 6 8 7 (13) 5 (12) 9 5 45
9 FRA Marion DEPLANQUE Anne LE HELLEY Catherine LEPESANT (16) 1 9 11 4 4 (15) 5 12 46
10 GER Ulrike SCHÜMANN Runa KAPPEL Ute HOEPFNER 6 7 (14) 1 (15) 7 9 13 8 51
-
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM