The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
31 May 2005, 09:36 am
Holland Regatta Results
No ALT tag specified


Results

470 men

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Pts
1 AUS Mathew BELCHER Nick BEHRENS 7 1 7 8 2 3 (10) 5 3 2 3 (15) TOP 0
2 POR Alvaro MARINHO Miguel NUNES 13 6 1 3 16 (20) 7 (OCS) 1 13 4 1 TOP 0
3 NED Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 1 2 2 12 1 4 (16) 13 2 1 5 (DSQ) TOP 0
4 CRO Fantela SIME Igor MARENIC 9 8 9 4 4 (16) 3 2 5 (27) 1 2 5 52
5 ISR Gidon KLIGER Udi GAL 4 3 5 5 (22) 2 1 (22) 13 11 2 3 14 63
6 GRE Andreas KOSMATOPOULOS Andreas PAPADOPOULOS 2 4 8 (18) (14) 6 9 6 14 4 10 9 2 74
7 FRA Pallu de la Chappellier AYMERIC 12 12 10 1 3 12 (19) (14) 4 7 6 11 4 82
8 RUS Dmitry BEREZKIN Alexander ZYBIN 15 7 12 (17) 11 1 4 7 12 3 (20) 6 7 85
9 FRA Pierre LEBOUCHER Vincent GAROS 5 13 (17) 6 12 (17) 2 16 6 5 11 7 3 86
10 ESP Francisco SANCHEZ FERRER Alejandro RAMOS 3 11 3 7 17 13 6 (OCS) 27 (OCS) 16 5 1 109

470 women

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Pts
1 FRA Ingrid PETITJEAN Nadège DOUROUX (2) 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 (6) 2 2 TOP 0
2 AUS Elise RECHICHI Tessa PARKINSON 6 4 (9) 3 2 4 3 5 2 1 (11) 9 TOP 0
3 NED DE KONING Lobke BERKHOUT 1 2 3 (7) (7) 3 7 1 6 4 1 1 TOP 0
4 AUT Sylvia VOGL Carolina FLATSCHER (10) 3 (11) 9 4 2 2 6 5 3 5 10 2 51
5 NED Lenka SMIDOVA Kratzig ELIZABETH 4 9 5 5 (9) 5 8 7 3 5 (10) 7 8 66
6 GBR Pippa WILSON Sheena CRAIG 7 5 10 2 3 7 9 (OCS) (18) 8 3 4 13 71
7 FRA Camille LECOINTRE Gwendolyn LEMAITRE (13) 8 4 8 (13) 13 4 4 8 7 8 5 3 72
8 SLO Teja CERNE Alja CERNE 3 6 1 6 (18) 6 (16) 3 14 13 6 8 7 73
9 AUS Lauren JEFFRIES Rike ZIEGELMAYER 9 11 8 12 8 8 (15) (13) 7 2 4 6 11 86
10 NOR Siren SUNDBY Karianne MELLEBY 5 7 (19) 17 5 15 11 9 4 9 7 3 (DNF) 92

49er

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Pts
1 GBR Stevie MORRISON Ben RHODES 2 1 2 2 6 2 1 2 (20) 5 (10) 4 TOP 0
2 ESP Alberto PADRON Javier DE LA PLAZA 6 5 3 1 2 2 (OCS) 3 4 4 3 (9) TOP 0
3 ITA Pietro SIBELLO Gianfranco SIBELLO 1 1 (6) 6 5 1 4 1 6 3 4 (8) TOP 0
4 AUT Nico DELLE KARTH Nikolaus RESCH 5 4 3 (OCS) 4 3 4 6 5 1 (16) 1 1 37
5 GBR Chris DRAPER Simon HISCOCKS 2 2 4 5 4 (7) 3 2 1 (13) 6 3 7 39
6 UKR Luka RODION George LEONCHUK 1 2 (DNS) 2 1 3 2 3 3 (16) 7 11 10 45
7 GER Marcus BAUR Max GROY (20) 6 8 12 3 5 14 1 2 8 (15) 5 2 66
8 FRA Alexandre MONTEAU Damien GUILLOU 6 9 2 4 9 6 8 9 1 (23) 8 6 (17) 68
9 GER Gabriel WICKE Hannes WAGNER (19) 3 10 3 3 11 7 4 6 10 14 (22) 6 77
10 NED Daan SCHUTTE Pim NIEUWENHUIS 11 (15) 1 6 2 4 5 13 11 12 5 (24) 13 83

Finn

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1 GBR Ben AINSLIE 1 2 1 2 3 4 (5) 1 14
2 GRE Emilios PAPATHANASIOU 5 1 7 8 (DNF) 5 1 8 35
3 SLO Gasper VINCEC (17) 3 3 6 8 3 3 12 38
4 GBR Edward WRIGHT 7 4 4 4 (27) 7 14 9 49
5 NZL Dan SLATER 13 6 2 (23) 7 10 7 10 55
6 CRO Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC 9 7 (DNF) 5 5 6 8 18 58
7 NED Stefan DE VRIES 12 (15) 6 9 4 12 6 14 63
8 SWE Daniel BIRGMARK 3 (OCS) 10 1 6 18 18 11 67
9 DEN Soren HOLM 14 14 (24) 7 9 20 9 2 75
10 DEN HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN 2 10 27 10 19 (41) 2 6 76

Laser

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
1 AUS Tom SLINGSBY 2 1 1 3 1 3 1 (14) 4 4 (5) 1 21
2 SLO Vasilij ZBOGAR 1 2 3 1 1 2 2 3 11 (18) 3 (16) 29
3 CRO Luka RADELIÆ 1 5 1 4 4 (23) 2 6 (8) 1 1 8 33
4 GBR Paul GOODISON 2 7 3 2 (OCS) 6 1 1 2 (13) 9 7 40
5 POR Gustavo LIMA 5 7 5 1 2 2 (13) (21) 4 6 2 10 44
6 CRO Milan VUJASINOVIC 5 2 4 8 3 1 5 6 5 7 (23) (13) 46
7 BRA Robert SCHEIDT 3 1 2 4 8 9 (17) 1 2 (DNC) 8 9 47
8 AUT Andreas GERITZER 4 10 7 5 3 (29) 3 2 1 (12) 11 3 49
9 CRO Mate ARAPOV 12 8 (14) 3 1 5 4 3 9 (24) 4 4 53
10 POL Maciej GRABOWSKI 1 3 5 2 5 6 1 8 5 (27) (33) 23 59

Laser Radial

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Pts
1 FRA Sophie DE TURCKHEIM 1 2 3 9 1 (OCS) 2 3 3 (21) 1 3 16 44
2 GBR Lizzie VICKERS 5 RDG 1 5 (8) 6 (16) 3 4 7 4 2 5 47
3 DEN Signe LINBJERG 6 3 (12) 7 (12) 3 7 1 1 6 5 8 3 50
4 GRE Virginia KRAVARIOTI 3 9 9 4 3 3 6 5 (16) (14) 7 7 2 58
5 FIN Sari MULTALA 4 1 5 2 1 1 20 11 15 (27) 2 1 (22) 63
6 GBR Charlotte DOBSON 1 2 2 1 7 5 4 5 10 2 26 (DNF) (OCS) 65
7 USA Paige RAILEY 7 6 15 1 3 5 1 (DNC) 2 5 19 4 (OCS) 68
8 BLR Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA 2 4 4 4 8 2 8 13 13 4 (27) 13 (17) 75
9 SWE Karin SÖDERSTRÖM 13 5 12 2 4 6 5 4 (17) 8 13 6 (OCS) 78
10 GER Petra NIEMANN 10 4 1 8 13 1 (26) 9 8 1 (29) 24 6 85

Mistral men

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
1 NED Joeri VAN DIJK 2 2 1 (4) 2 3 3 13
2 HKG HO Chi ho 1 5 3 1 3 (6) 1 14
3 HKG CHENG Kwok Fai 6 1 2 5 1 (9) 8 23
4 HKG CHAN King yin 4 3 5 2 4 8 (DSQ) 26
5 NED Casper BOUMAN 5 4 6 (DNF) 15 1 2 33
6 FRA Lefevre GAUTHIER 8 6 4 3 8 (11) 9 38
7 SVK Patrik POLLAK (14) 11 8 12 5 4 4 44
8 FRA François BOVIS 3 9 (19) 15 14 2 7 50
9 FRA Pierre LOQUET 11 (24) 14 10 17 7 5 64
10 FRA Cedric MAYER 9 8 18 11 10 (20) 10 66

Mistral women

Pos Nation Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
1 HKG CHAN Wai man (2) 2 2 1 2 1 1 9
2 HKG CHAN Wai kei 1 (3) 1 2 1 3 2 10
3 GER Wiebke SRADNICK (4) 1 3 3 3 4 3 17
4 FRA Solenn GOURAND 3 (5) 4 4 5 2 4 22
5 UKR Olga GORBATYKH 5 4 5 5 6 7 (DNF) 32
6 GER Regina STADLER 6 6 10 (RAF) 8 5 6 41
7 GER Wiebke ZANDER (9) 8 8 8 9 6 5 44
8 GER Moana DELLE 8 9 7 7 4 (DNF) DNF 46
9 GER Laura ARNOLD 10 7 6 6 7 (DNF) DNF 47
10 GER Natalie JUNG 7 10 9 9 (DNS) 8 DNF 54

Star

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 SWE Fredrik LOOF Anders EKSTROM 2 1 3 1 (11) 1 (DSQ) 5 6 19
2 POL Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ Dominik ZYCKI 5 (OCS) 1 4 1 5 5 2 (9) 23
3 GBR Andy BEASDWORTH David CARR 1 (OCS) 5 3 2 7 1 6 (13) 25
4 IND Mahesh RAMCHANDRAN Nitin MONGIA 6 3 (13) (9) 5 2 2 9 2 29
5 GER Robert STANJEK Markus KOY 3 (OCS) 6 2 10 (11) 3 1 10 35
6 IRL Maurice O'CONNELL Ed PEEL 4 2 7 (12) 9 (OCS) RDG RDG 1 43
7 GER Matthias MILLER Frithjof KLEEN 8 (OCS) 2 5 (18) 9 10 3 8 45
8 NED Marc BLEES Gert VAN DER HEIJDEN (13) 4 (16) 11 3 3 13 10 7 51
9 GER Philipp ROTERMUND Fendt FLORIAN 7 (OCS) 4 8 6 10 4 (DNF) 12 51
10 NED Alwin VAN DAELEN Peter PEET 10 (OCS) (12) 7 7 6 7 7 11 55

Tornado

Pos Nation Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
1 ESP Fernando ECHAVARRI Anton PAZ 3 (OCS) 1 4 6 1 (22) 14 4 1 4 TOP 0
2 AUS Darren BUNDOCK EDOARDO BIANCHI 9 2 2 8 (11) 2 1 7 1 (11) 9 TOP 0
3 NED Mitch BOOTH Herbert DERCKSEN 5 3 5 3 14 4 2 (18) (22) 10 5 TOP 0
4 GBR Leigh MCMILLAN Will HOWDEN 13 1 11 5 (20) 3 7 4 7 3 3 (OCS) 57
5 FRA Xavier REVIL Christophe ESPAGNON 2 (19) 6 2 16 11 3 8 (OCS) 4 2 3 57
6 GER Roland GAEBLER Gunnar STRUCKMANN 14 6 4 16 4 7 (18) (23) 10 2 8 4 75
7 GBR Hugh STYLES Graham VIALS (OCS) 9 3 1 13 13 14 5 (OCS) 19 6 2 85
8 RUS Andrey KIRILYUK Valery USHKOV 1 13 16 18 3 (35) 4 11 11 12 1 (22) 90
9 GER Johannes POLGAR Florian SPALTEHOLZ 4 10 (OCS) 6 5 9 9 20 (28) 15 20 1 99
10 GBR Andrew WALSH Edward BARNEY 11 8 12 15 (25) 5 11 (22) 6 16 13 8 105

Yngling

Pos Nation Helm Crew Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 GBR Sarah AYTON Annie LUSH Lisa MCDONALD 1 4 4 (16) 4 10 2 1 (11) 26
2 UKR Ruslana TARAN Svetlana MATEVUSHEVA Ganna KALININA 4 3 (12) 5 7 2 (9) 2 5 28
3 USA Hannah SWETT Melissa PURDY Laura SCHMIDT 6 (12) (OCS) 7 1 4 5 5 4 32
4 NED Janneke HIN Klaarje ZUIDERBAAN Petronella De JONG 8 1 5 1 (14) 6 1 11 (OCS) 33
5 GER Ulrike SCHUEMANN Runa KAPPEL Ute HOEPFNER 7 6 (OCS) (13) 2 1 6 13 1 36
6 RUS Ekatarina SKUDINA Diana KRUTSKIKH Tatiana LARTSEVA 3 5 1 4 10 (12) 7 (DNF) 10 40
7 GER Kristin WAGNER Anna HOLL Anka HOH 2 2 (OCS) (9) 8 7 4 8 9 40
8 NOR Karianne EIKELAND Lise BIRGITTE FREDRI Alexandra LOEFOED (DNC) (DNC) 6 2 9 8 10 3 3 41
9 ESP Monica AZON Graciela PISONERO Sandra AZON (12) 8 3 3 11 (14) 3 7 7 42
10 RUS Vlada ILIENKO Natalia GAPONOVICH Kovalenko KATERINA 5 (14) (OCS) 6 6 3 11 6 6 43
-
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM