The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
24 December 2001, 03:29 pm
Crew Lists Leg Three
No ALT tag specified

Volvo Ocean Race
Sydney

Crew members on each syndicate for Leg Three of the Volvo Ocean Race, starting 26 December from Sydney, Australia to Auckland, New Zealand.

Amer Sports One

AIREY Phil (New Zealand)
BEKKING Bouwe (Netherlands)
BROCK Jeff (Canada)
CELON Claudio (Italy)
DALTON Grant (New Zealand)
LOOF Fredrik (Sweden)
NICHOLSON Chris (Australia)
NILSON Roger (Sweden)
PENDLETON Peter (USA)
RIBES RUBIO Pepe (Spain)
RIZZI Stefano (Italy)
SMITH Dee (USA)

Off Keith Kilpatrick
On Fredrik Loof

Amer Sports Too

DROUGGE Anna (Sweden)
FERRIS Sharon (New Zealand)
HENDERSON Keryn (New Zealand)
MCDONALD Lisa (USA)
PETTIBONE Katie (USA)
PURDY Melissa (USA)
SEAGER Abigail (United Kingdom)
SUCKLING Bridget (New Zealand)
VAN HOEVE Willemien (Netherlands)
WARDLEY Elizabeth (Australia)
WESTMACOTT Emma (Australia)
WHITE Genevieve (Australia)
ZUIDERBAAN Klaartje (Netherlands)

Off Carolijn Brouwer
On Melissa Purdy

Assa Abloy

ALTADILL Guillermo (Spain)
CARRINGTON Jason (United Kingdom)
GAVIGNET Sidney (France)
JOUBERT Mike (South Africa)
LARSON Chris (USA)
MASON Richard (New Zealand)
MAZARS Jules (France)
MCDONALD Neal (United Kingdom)
NYLOF Klas (Sweden)
OLSSON Magnus (Sweden)
RUDIGER Mark (USA)
WILSON Stu (New Zealand)

On Guillermo Altadill
Chris Larson

Off Roberto Bermudez de Castro
Herve Jan

djuice dragons

BERNOT Jean-Yves (France)
BLANCHFIELD David (Australia)
DORIEAN Peter (Australia)
FROSTAD Knut (Norway)
GRUVER Steve (USA)
GUTTORMSEN Espen (Norway)
NOSSITER Anthony (Australia)
ROAAS Arve (Norway)
VINCENT Jacques (France)
WACKENHUTH Jonas (Sweden)
WESTERGAARD Stig (Denmark)
WILLIAMS Erle (New Zealand)

Off Terry Hutchinson
Mikael Lundh

On Erle Williams
David Blanchfield

illbruck Challenge

BANNATYNE Stuart (New Zealand)
BETTANY Stu (New Zealand)
CHRISTENSEN Mark (New Zealand)
CLARKE Richard (Canada)
DAVIES Ray (New Zealand)
DRENNAN Noel (Ireland)
GALE Jamie (New Zealand)
HALCROW Ross (New Zealand)
KOLB Tony (Germany)
KOSTECKI John (USA)
De RIDDER Dirk (Netherlands)
VILA Juan (Spain)

NO CHANGES

Team News Corp

COTTON Steve (Australia)
DUKE Damien (Australia)
FANSTONE Jez (United Kingdom)
FIELD Ross (New Zealand)
GUNDERSON Jon (New Zealand)
ISLER Peter (USA)
MAGUIRE Gordon (Ireland)
PRATT Alistair (Australia)
SCOTT Jeff (New Zealand)
SLATTERY Justin (Ireland)
SMITH Craig (New Zealand)
WALKER Barney (Australia)

Off Nick White
On Peter Isler

Team SEB

ARDEN Rodney (New Zealand)
BEAVIS Scott (New Zealand)
BRAIDWOOD Tom (Australia)
CLARKSON Sean (New Zealand)
COOKE Gareth (New Zealand)
HUMPHRIES Matthew (United Kingdom)
KESSELS Glen (United Kingdom)
KRANTZ Gunnar (Sweden)
MUTTER Tony (New Zealand)
REY Tony (USA)
VAN TRIEST Marcel (Netherlands)
WOXEN Magnus (Sweden)

Off Rodney Keenan
David Rolfe

On Tony Rey
Sean Clarkson

Team Tyco

CLOSE Jim (Australia)
DEKKER Jan (South Africa)
DODSON Richard (New Zealand)
ENDEAN David (New Zealand)
HAYLES Steve (United Kingdom)
JACKSON Brad (New Zealand)
MITCHELL Gerrard (United Kingdom)
POWELL Tim (United Kingdom)
SALTER Guy (United Kingdom)
SALTHOUSE Robert (New Zealand)
SHOEBRIDGE Kevin (New Zealand)
SWAIN Jonathan (South Africa)

Off Damian Foxall
On Richard Dodson

Volvo Ocean Race Press/News Editor
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM