The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org

ISAF Events

Alison Young works her Laser Radial towards victory
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Medal Races
49erFX silver medallists Helene Naess and Marie Rønningen
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Medal Races
Jason Waterhouse and Lisa Darmanin lift it up
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 4
49erFX fleet heading downwind
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 2
Evgeny Ayvazyan (RUS)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 1
end Tomasz Januszewski and Jacek Nowak (POL) kept hold of their overnight lead
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Final Day
Tonci Stipanovic
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Race Day 3
Billy Besson and Marie Riou
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Race Day 2
Marina Mall watch tower over the 470 race area
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Race Day 1
Alex Maloney and Molly Meech (NZL)
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Practice Racing
Anton Paz (ESP) smiling with an extra crew member on board
SWC Final Abu Dhabi - Sailing With The Stars
2014 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards nominees
2014 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards
Leading at the ISAF Worlds in Santander
2014 WSOY - Mat Belcher and Will Ryan
On the handles
2014 WSOY - Steph Bridge
Burling and Tuke leading the way with their team at the Red Bull Youth America's Cup
2014 WSOY - Peter Burling & Blair Tuke
Focused faces at the 2013 worlds
2014 WSOY - Martine Grael & Kahena Kunze (BRA)
Hardesty in control at the 2014 Etchells Worlds
2014 WSOY - Bill Hardesty
Up close and personal
2014 WSOY - James Spithill
Taking off
2014 WSOY - Charline Picon
Giles Scott at the Santander 2014 ISAF Worlds
2014 WSOY - Giles Scott
Dark and stormy on day 3
2014 ISAF Worlds - Racing Day 3
Robert Scheidt (BRA) current Laser leader
2014 ISAF Worlds - Racing Day 2
Ireland's James Espey
2014 ISAF Worlds - Racing Day 1
Aimee Van't Hoff (NED)
YOG 2014 - Race Day 3
Algeria's Nouha Akil
YOG 2014 - Race Day 2
Finnish smiles
YOG 2014 - Race Day 1
Olympic rings
YOG 2014 - Opening Ceremony
Brazilians jump for joy after taking 49erFX honours
Aquece Rio 2014 - Day 6
Men's RS:X fleet get going
Aquece Rio 2014 - Day 4
470s take to the Copacabana race course with Sugarloaf Mountain as a backdrop
Aquece Rio 2014 - Day 2
Bruno Prada races towards Sugarloaf Mountain
Aquece Rio 2014 - Day 1
2014 medallists
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Medal Ceremony
Despair for Mattia Camboni as he misses out on gold
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Racing Day 5
The hard work is done
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Racing Day 4
Black n white sailing
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Racing Day 3
Odile van Aanholt gets some Youth Olympic Games preparation in at the ISAF Youth Worlds, she will sail the Byte CII in Nanjing
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Racing Day 2
SL16 towering over the 420 fleet
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Racing Day 1
All teams at the Opening Ceremony
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Opening Ceremony
Sara Wennekes is happy with the Neil Pryde supplied RS:X
2014 ISAF Youth Worlds - Registration Day
An elated Swedish team
ISAF Women's Match Racing Worlds - Final Day
Dutch team pull hard
ISAF Women's Match Racing Worlds - Day 2
The Dutch team of Anne Christianne Kentgens, Rikst Dijkstra, Rozan Gilles, Fettje Osinga
ISAF Women's Match Racing Worlds - Day 1
The 49ers are a sea of colour with their kites up
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères - Day 4
Crowded windward mark
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères - Day 3
A little close for comfort...
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères - Day 2
Leung leads his counterparts in the Men's RS:X
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères - Day 1
Evi van Acker (BEL)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Day 5
Never let go of the boat....
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Day 4
Giles Scott (GBR) current leader in the Finn class
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Day 3
Four straight bullets for Helena Lucas (GBR) in the 2.4mR class
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Day 2
David Evans and Edward Powys (GBR)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Day 1
Close racing at the 49er training day
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Training Days
Bouvet and Mion celebrate their Men's 470 victory
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 6
Fleet coming right for you
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 5
Bruno Prada keeping it tight
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 4
Reiss and Lihan (USA) as the light fades
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 2
Weguelin on the mark
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 1
Jake Lilley rolls on it
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 3
Nathan Outteridge & Iain Jensen (AUS)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 2
Galloway and Hannah on the approach
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 1
The 2013 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Nominees
2013 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards
All of the medallists
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Race Day 6
Shahar Zubari up close and personal
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Race Day 5
Patricia Freitas (BRA) glisten on the board
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Race Day 4
David Mier Y Teran (MEX)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Race Day 3
Tonci Stipanovic (CRO)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Race Day 1
49ers race by the rocks
Ciudad de Santander Trophy - 2014 ISAF Worlds Test Event Penultimate Day
Angola's Engrácia Paulo
Ciudad de Santander Trophy - 2014 ISAF Worlds Test Event Reaches Midway Stage
Keeping a watch on the racers
Ciudad de Santander Trophy - 2014 ISAF Worlds Test Event
Al Habsi training on the MOD70 Oman Air Musandam prior to the Rolex Fastnet Race
Raya Al Habsi (OMA)
Erika Heineken (USA)
Erika Heineken (USA)
Deneen Demourkas (USA)
Deneen Demourkas (USA)
Aleh and Powrie (NZL)
Jo Aleh & Polly Powrie (NZL)
Ian Williams during qualifying session 2 at Korea Match Cup 2013.
Ian Williams (GBR)
Paul Larsen (AUS)
Paul Larsen (AUS)
Johnny Heineken (USA)
Johnny Heineken (USA)
Francois Gabart (FRA)
Francois Gabart (FRA)
Mathew Belcher (AUS)
Mathew Belcher (AUS)
Brazil - Henrique Haddad
2013 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final - Open
Brazil - Team Senfft
2013 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final - Women
Nik Willim (GER) received the ISAF Bengt Julin trophy
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Closing Ceremony
Joseph Herodotou (CYP) makes his friends proud
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Race Day Five
Kiwi SL16 gold medallists
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Race Day Four
Cool helm, worried crew
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Race Day Three
Henri Demesmaeker is the youngest sailor at the event at 12-years-old
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Race Day Two
Criss cross downwind
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Race Day One
Team Argentina
2013 Sail First ISAF Youth Worlds - Opening Ceremony
Japan's Wataru Sakamoto qualified as the Asian Regional Final in Vladivostok, Russia
ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final - Open Teams
Tamara Echegoyen (ESP) and her crew celebrate their win
2013 ISAF Women's Match Race Worlds - Final Day
Tamara Echegoyen (ESP) takes on Claudia Pierce (NZL)
2013 ISAF Women's Match Race Worlds - Quarter Finalists
In with Echegoyen (ESP)
2013 ISAF Women's Match Race Worlds - Day 2
Claudia Pierce's team put in the hard work
2013 ISAF Women's Match Race Worlds - Day 1
49er brighten things up a bit
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Day 1 and 2
Safety first and foremost
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma - Day Two
Big waves cause sailor disappearance
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma - Day One
New for 2013, Alinghi
2013 Extreme Sailing Series - Act 1, Oman
 Get out of the way, I'm coming through
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 3
 Giulia Conti & Francesca Clapcich (ITA) in good form in the 49erFX
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 2
The Nacra 17 fleet get underway for the first time
2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 1
Mat Belcher and Will Ryan take command in the Men's 470
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 3
The 49erFX on the international stage for the first time
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne - Day 1
Helena Lucas (GBR) has gold in her sights
2012 Paralympics - 2.4mR Race Day Five
Cool, calm and collected. The Dutch trio stay out of harms way to lead comfortably at the top
2012 Paralympics - Sonar Race Day Three
A familiar site at the front of the fleet
2012 Paralympics - SKUD18 Race Day Three
Julio Reguero (PUR) is seventh overall
2012 Paralympics - 2.4mR Race Day Three
Jen French and Jp Creignou (USA) owned the second day with double bullets
2012 Paralympics - SKUD18 Race Day Two
Denmark's Jens Als Andersen is 13th after four races
2012 Paralympics - 2.4mR Race Day Two
The fleet begin racing
2012 Paralympics - Sonar Race Day One
Alex Rickham and Niki Birrell (GBR) got off to a great start
2012 Paralympics - SKUD18 Race Day One
Day one leader Helena Lucas (GBR)
2012 Paralympics - 2.4mR Race Day One
The fleet commence practice racing
2012 Paralympics - Sonar Practice Race
SKUD18 fleet
2012 Paralympics - SKUD18 Practice Race
The fleet begin their practice race
2012 Paralympics - 2.4mR Practice Races
Olivia Price (AUS) in the big winds
2012 Olympics - Women's Match Racing Finals
The final start
2012 Olympics - Women's 470 Medal Race & Ceremony
The final downwind for the fleet
2012 Olympics - Men's 470 Medal Race & Ceremony
Allan Norregaard and Peter Lang (DEN) take bronze
2012 Olympics - 49er Medal Race & Ceremony
Joint leaders Jo Aleh and Olivia Powrie (NZL) are guaranteedto win a medal
2012 Olympics - 470 Women Medal Race Line Up
Fleet set off
2012 Olympics - Women's RS:X Medal Race & Ceremony
The three medallists begin the Medal Race
2012 Olympics - Men's RS:X Medal Race & Ceremony
Mat Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)
2012 Olympics - 470 Men Medal Race Line Up
Tom Slingsby covered Pavlos Kontides in the Medal Race to take gold
2012 Olympics - Laser Medal Race & Ceremony
The fleet get underway
2012 Olympics - Laser Radial Medal Race & Ceremony
Nathan Outteridge and Iain Jensen (AUS)
2012 Olympics - 49er Final Line Up
Take whatever vantage point possible
2012 Olympics - Finn Medal Race & Ceremony
A partisan crowd watch the Stars are racing begins
2012 Olympics - Star Medal Race & Ceremony
Dorian van Rijsselberge (NED)
2012 Olympics - RS:X Men Medal Race Line Up
Marina Alabau (ESP)
2012 Olympics - RS:X Women Medal Race Line Up
Lijia Xu (CHN)
2012 Olympics - Laser Radial Medal Race Line Up
Tom Slingsby (AUS)
2012 Olympics - Laser Medal Race Line Up
First day leaders Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark
2012 Olympics - Women's 470 Last Underway
Jonas Hogh Christensen (DEN)
2012 Olympics - Finn Medal Race Line Up
Iain Percy and Andrew Simpson (GBR) go into the Medal Race guaranteed of a medal
2012 Olympics - Star Medal Race Line Up
Asenathi Jim and Roger Hudson (RSA) take a splash
2012 Olympics - Men's 470 Begin
Bow to bow
2012 Olympics - Women's Match Racing
The ever reliable Tom Slingsby (AUS)
2012 Olympics - Laser Race Day 2
Brazil's Ricardo Santos is 13th after the first two Men's RS:X races
2012 Olympics - Men's RS:X Day 1
Evi Van Acker sits second after day one
2012 Olympics - Laser Radials Start
The colourful fleet on the Nothe
2012 Olympics - 49ers Underway
Mateusz Kusznierewicz and Dominik Zycki are third overall after day 1
2012 Olympics - Star Day 1
Lotte Meldgaard plays the the crowd
2012 Olympics - Women's Match Racing Begins
Jonas Hogh Christensen (DEN) won Finn Race 1
2012 Olympics - Finn Race 1
Canada's Richard Clarke and Tyler Bjorn on the money
2012 Olympics - Finn, Star And Women's Match Racing Practice
Zach Railey (USA) faces the press
2012 Olympics - Practice Underway
Tunisia's Youssef Akrout Sneaks A Glance
2012 Olympics - Around The Boat Park
49er Gold Medallists Niko Dello Karth and Nikolaus Resch (AUT)
2012 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Final Day
49er Fleet
Perth 2011 ISAF Worlds - Remaining Fleets Begin
Great Britain's Alison young
Perth 2011 ISAF Worlds - Fleet Racing Commences
Greece's Stratis Andreadis
ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final: Day Two
Peter Wickwire (CAN) Trails Przemek Tarnacki (POL)
ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final: Opening Day
2011 ISAF Team Racing Worlds
2011 ISAF Team Racing Worlds Final Day
2011 ISAF Team Racing Worlds
2011 ISAF Team Racing Worlds Final Day
No ALT tag specified
2011 ISAF Team Racing Worlds Opening Day
No ALT tag specified
ISAF Team Racing Worlds Parade Of Nations
No ALT tag specified
2011 Mirror Worlds
No ALT tag specified
2008 OK World Championships
No ALT tag specified
Past Farr 40 World Championships
No ALT tag specified
2010 RC44 Worlds - Canary Islands
No ALT tag specified
2010 TP52 Worlds - Valencia ESP
The Skippers
2010 ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship
10_WMRWC_Day1
Day One and Day Two of The 2010 ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship
The Skippers
2010 ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship

2009 Sunfish Worlds - Barbados
No ALT tag specified
2010 Topper Worlds - Lake Garda ITA
No ALT tag specified
2010 Techno 293 World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2010 Vaurien World Championships
No ALT tag specified
2010 Platu 25 World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2010 Volvo SB3 World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2010 Combined Access World Championships

2010 Fireball World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2009 X-41 World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2008 X-35 World Championships
No ALT tag specified
2009 Snipe World Championship
Erin Maxwell and isabelle Kinsolving Farrar (USA)
2010 Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships
No ALT tag specified
2009 Melges 32 World Championships
Marit Bouwmeester
2010 Laser Radial Women World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2008 5.5 Metre World Championship - Gallery
No ALT tag specified
2009 Class 40 World Championship
Laser Fleet in light airs
2010 Kieler Woche - Day Four
Finns downwind at Kieler Woche
2010 Kieler Woche - Day One
No ALT tag specified
2010 Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day Three
No ALT tag specified
Day Two At 2010 Delta Lloyd Regatta
No ALT tag specified
2010 Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day One
Farr 40 - NERONE MERIDIANA
2004 ISAF Offshore Team Worlds - Gallery

2006 ISAF Offshore Team Worlds - Gallery
No ALT tag specified
Class Page - STA - Star
The Women's 470 fleet
Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE 2010 - Opening Day
The Moth fleet racing in Dubai
2010 PUMA Moth World Championship
From l-r, BMW ORACLE Racing's Australian helmsman James Spithill, CEO and skipper Russell Coutts and Oracle's owner Larry Ellison celebrate on the podium
33rd America's Cup Match - Prize Giving
The crew onboard Alinghi 5 prepare for the second race
33rd America's Cup Match - Race Two
Swiss Defender Alinghi (SUI) leads Challenger BMW ORACLE Racing (USA 17) at the start of race one
33rd America's Cup Match - Race One
The 2010 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship press conference
2010 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship Press Conference
BMW ORACLE Racing's trimaran USA 17 training in Valencia
Alinghi 5 Training In Valencia
BMW ORACLE Racing's trimaran USA 17 training in Valencia
Trimaran USA 17: BMW ORACLE Racing Training In Valencia
The 49er fleet
2010 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Day Four
The SKUD18 fleet racing on day four
2010 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Day Three
The Laser fleet at the start on race day two
2010 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Day Two
Anna Tunnicliffe, Molly Vandemoer and Debbie Capozzi of the USA
2010 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Ocean Images
The US team of Anna Tunnicliffe, Molly Vandemoer and Debbie Capozzi
2010 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR - Opening Day
Flavio Marazzi and Enrico De Maria (SUI) chased by Iain Percy and Andrew Simpson (GBR)
2010 Star Worlds - Race Six
The Swiss team of Christophe Gautschi and Juerg Koenig
2010 Star Worlds - Race Five
The start of race four at the Star Worlds in Rio
2010 Star Worlds - Race Four
Xavier Rohart and Pierre Alexis Ponsot of France
2010 Star Worlds - Race 3
The start of race two
2010 Star Worlds - Race Two
The fleet pass Corcovado mountain
2010 Star Worlds - Race One
The skippers at the pre-championship press conference
2010 Star Worlds - Press Conference
The gold fleet get their racing underway at the 49er Worlds in the Bahamas
2010 49er Worlds - Final Races
The start of racing on day three in the Bahamas
2010 29er & 49er Worlds - Racing
The 49ers in the Bahamas
2010 49er Worlds - Opening Races
Aussie stars Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page
2009 Sail Melbourne - Final Day (part 2)
Windsurfer Nicolas Lozano of Colombia
2009 Sail Melbourne - Final Day (part 1)
Korea's Jeemin Ha
2009 Sail Melbourne - Days Four and Five
49er World Champions Nathan Outteridge and Iain Jensen
2009 Sail Melbourne - Days Three and Four
Aussie stars Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page
2009 Sail Melbourne - Days Two And Three
Australia's James Patterson competes in the Finn fleet
2009 Sail Melbourne - Day One Action
World Tour winner Adam Minoprio with the ISAF Match Racing World Championship Trophy
2009 Monsoon Cup - Prizegiving
Preparing for the start in Malaysia
2009 Monsoon Cup - Knockout Stages
Members of the media take photos of the Monsoon Cup and the ISAF Match Racing World Championship trophy
2009 Monsoon Cup
The 2009 nominees
The Awards Night - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
The Haedong Yunggungsa Temple
The Venue, Busan - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
Pascal Bidégorry of Franace
Male Nominees - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
The championship logo
Images From The 2009 IFDS Disabled Sailing Worlds
Torvar Mirsky went through the repechage round undefeated
Knockout Stages At The 2009 Argo Group Gold Cup
The VO70 rule
Volvo Ocena Race 2011 - 2012 / Volvo Open 70
Racing on Hamilton Harbour
Opening Races At The 2009 Argo Group Gold Cup
The sailing team
Cook Islands 2009 Pacific Mini Games
The Men's 470 medallists
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Prize Giving
Italian brothers Pietro and Gianfranco Sibello
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Medal Races
Britain's Amy Foreman
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Laser Radial Fleet
The 470 fleet race on Weymouth Bay
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - 470 Fleet
French Star sailors Xavier Rohart and Pierre Alexis Ponsot
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Day Four
The Sonar fleet at the starting line
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Paralympic Events
The 49er fleet blast off the line
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - 49er Fleet
The Men's RS:X fleet fly off the line
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - RS:X Fleet On Day Three
The Laser fleet in Weymouth
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Ocean Images
Big breeze on day two in Weymouth
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Day Two
The Laser fleet launch into action
2009 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta - Opening Day
Action from the Danish Open
Action From The 2009 Danish Open
Nick Dempsey of Great Britain gets a flying start
2009 RS:X World Championship - Medal Races
The men's fleet power away off the line at the start of the 2009 RS:X Worlds
Opening Races At The 2009 RS:X Worlds
Action from the startling line
2009 Laser World Championship - Final Stages
Action from the first day of racing
2009 470 World Championship - Opening Races
The fleet get their racing underway
Opening Races At The 2009 Laser Worlds
The fleet get their racing underway at the Star Worlds
2009 Star World Championship - Final Stages
Mateusz Kusznierewicz and Dominik Zycki of Poland
2009 Star Worlds - Opening Races
Action from the startling line
2009 Laser Radial World Championship
Anna Kjellberg of Sweden
Tough Racing At The 2009 ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship
Latvia's Anna Aile leads the way at Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
ENP Sailors Visit Perth Ahead Of 2011 ISAF Sailing World Championships
French sailors Leonore BOSCH (l) and Mathilde DE KERANGAT (r) celebrate with the Volvo Trophy
Closing Ceremony Of The 2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship
Israel's Ron ASULIN leads Spain around the mark
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day Seven: Final Races At
The Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship gold medal
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Champions
Romain and Valentin BELLET of France
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day Six: Perfect Conditions
The RS:X fleet wait for the wind
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day Five: No Wind No Racing
Action from the opening day of the 49er Worlds on Lake Garda
2009 49er World Championship
Philip SPARKS at the helm of the British 420
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day Three: Action
Preparations underway for the second day of racing
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day Two: Wind Causes Cancellation
The Laser fleet at the start
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Day One: Laser Racing
Crowds lined the street as the sailors paraded down the Rua das Pedras
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Opening Ceremony
Jorge SILVA of Brazil
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Training Races
Preparing for the off at the 2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship
2009 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - Preparing For The Off
The Finn fleet get their practice race underway
2009 Finn Gold Cup
Alinghi AL-5 is unveiled at Villeneuve Boatyard
Alinghi 5 Catamaran Unveiled
Racing at Match Cup Sweden
Match Cup Sweden 2009
Germany's Moana DELLE in the Women's RS:X
Kieler Woche - Medal Races
The German crew of Svenja PULS, Janika PULS and Nele-Marie BOCK test out the new Elliott 6m women's match racing boat
Kieler Woche
Racingi n Portugal
2009 World Match Racing Tour - Troia Portugal Match Cup
The new Elliott 6m
First Elliott 6m Boats Get Shipped To Germany
Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA of Belarus
Delta Lloyd Regatta - Medal Races
Dutch skipper Pieter-Jan POSTMA
Delta Lloyd Regatta 2009
The Women's 470 fleet at the start
Semaine Olympique Francaise - Medal Races
The Men's RS:X fleet get away from the starting line
Semaine Olympique Francaise - part 2
Star bow showing logos
Semaine Olympique Francaise
The Laser fleet start
Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE 2009
The Finns in Punta Ala
Finns In Action On A Windy Day In Punta Ala
The Danish and Brazilian teams battle
2009 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final: Open Racing
Juliana SENFFT and her Brazilian team
2009 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final: Women's Racing
Action from the practice day in Marseille
2009 Marseille International Match Race
The Volvo Trophy on display at the Royal St George YC
Click Here for Photos of Official Launch
The 49er Medal Race gets underway
Rolex Miami OCR 2009 - Medal Races
The Star class get their racing underway
Rolex Miami OCR 2009
Mat BELCHER and Malcolm PAGE of Australia
Sail Melbourne 2008
The ISAF Match Racing World Championship Trophy
2008 Monsoon Cup
The ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Award Trophy
ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards Night
The Volvo Ocean Race fleet at the start
2008:09 Volvo Ocean Race - The Teams
ISAF Sailing World Cup logo
ISAF Sailing World Cup 2008-09
The ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards Trophy
ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2008 - The Nominees
John Ruf of the USA
2008 Paralympic Medal Ceremonies
Ken KELLY, Marc SHAW and Don TERLSON of Canada
2008 Paralympics - 8-11 September - Sonar races
The SKUD18 fleet at the start
8-11 September - SKUD18 races
The 2.4 Metre fleet race in front of the Qingdao breakwater
2008 Paralympics - 8 & 9 September - 2.4 Metre races
The Launching Ceremony of the 2008 Paralympic Sailing Competition
Launching Ceremony
Action from the start
2008 Olympics - Star Medal Race
(L-R) Darren Bundock and Glenn Ashby of Australia and Fernando Echavarri and Anton Paz of Spain
2008 Olympics - Tornado Medal Race
The Men's RS:X Medal Race gets underway
2008 Olympics - Men's RS:X Medal Race
Jian Yin of China
2008 Olympics - Women's RS:X Medal Race
Anna Tunnicliffe of the USA
2008 Olympics - Laser Radial - Medal Race
Paul Goodison of Great Britain
2008 Olympics - Laser Medal Race
Elise Rechichi (L) and Tessa Parkinson (R) of Australia
2008 Olympics - Women's 470 Medal Race
The Men's 470 Medal Race gets underway
2008 Olympics - Men's 470 Medal Race
Nico Delle - Karth and Nikolaus Resch of Austria are hit by a wave
2008 Olympics - 49er Medal Race
The start of the Finn Medal Race
2008 Olympics - Finn Medal Race
Michalis MALEKKIDES of Cyprus
2008 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship - The Champions
The Laser fleet
2008 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship
Team Denmark at the Opening Ceremony
2008 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship
The start of racing
2008 ISAF Offshore Team Worlds - Gallery
The fleet in action
2008 Star World Championship
Ben AINSLIE
Famous Faces from the ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship
Final preparations
2008 BSPORT ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship - Day One
Action from the start
2008 Laser Radial World Championship
The fleet get underway
2008 Tornado World Championship
The fleet in action
2008 Yngling World Championship
The Laser fleet
2008 Laser World Championships
The 470 fleet in action
2008 470 World Championships
The Finn fleet get underway
2008 Finn Gold Cup
Getting ready for the off
2008 RS:X World Championships
The fleet gets underway in Sorrento
2008 49er World Championship
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Men's RS:X
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Women's 470 World Champion
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - 49er Worlds
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Women's RS:X Worlds
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Tornado
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Laser Radial World Champion
No ALT tag specified
2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Women's Yngling World Champions
No ALT tag specified
ISAF Sailing World Championships - Cascais 2007
No ALT tag specified
2004 Olympics Athens - 15th April, 470
No ALT tag specified
Athens Olympics 2004, 15th April, Mistral
No ALT tag specified
Athens Olympics 2004, 15th April, Laser
No ALT tag specified
2004 Olympics Athens - 15th April, Finn Men
The Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship flag
2006 Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship
The Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
2012 Olympic Sailing Competition - Venue
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM