The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org

Awards

Leading at the ISAF Worlds in Santander
2014 WSOY - Mat Belcher and Will Ryan
On the handles
2014 WSOY - Steph Bridge
Burling and Tuke leading the way with their team at the Red Bull Youth America's Cup
2014 WSOY - Peter Burling & Blair Tuke
Focused faces at the 2013 worlds
2014 WSOY - Martine Grael & Kahena Kunze (BRA)
Hardesty in control at the 2014 Etchells Worlds
2014 WSOY - Bill Hardesty
Up close and personal
2014 WSOY - James Spithill
Taking off
2014 WSOY - Charline Picon
Giles Scott at the Santander 2014 ISAF Worlds
2014 WSOY - Giles Scott
The 2013 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Nominees
2013 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards
Al Habsi training on the MOD70 Oman Air Musandam prior to the Rolex Fastnet Race
Raya Al Habsi (OMA)
Erika Heineken (USA)
Erika Heineken (USA)
Deneen Demourkas (USA)
Deneen Demourkas (USA)
Aleh and Powrie (NZL)
Jo Aleh & Polly Powrie (NZL)
Ian Williams during qualifying session 2 at Korea Match Cup 2013.
Ian Williams (GBR)
Paul Larsen (AUS)
Paul Larsen (AUS)
Johnny Heineken (USA)
Johnny Heineken (USA)
Francois Gabart (FRA)
Francois Gabart (FRA)
Mathew Belcher (AUS)
Mathew Belcher (AUS)
ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year 2012 nominees
2012 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards Night
Tom Slingsby (AUS)
Tom Slingsby (AUS)
Lijia Xu (CHN)
Lijia Xu (CHN)
Loick Peyron (FRA)
Loick Peyron (FRA)
Saskia Sills (GBR)
Saskia Sills (GBR)
Nathan Outteridge and Iain Jensen (AUS)
Nathan Outteridge and Iain Jensen (AUS)
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)
Ben Ainslie (GBR)
Ben Ainslie (GBR)
Echegoyen, Pumariega and Toro (ESP)
Tamara Echegoyen, Angela Pumariega and Sofia Toro (ESP)
Lorenzo Bressani (ITA)
Lorenzo Bressani (ITA)
Sarah-Quita Offringa (ARU)
Sarah-Quita Offringa (ARU)
Nathan Outteridge (AUS)
Nathan Outteridge (AUS)
Iker Martinez & Xabier Fernandez (ESP)
Iker Martinez & Xabier Fernandez (ESP)
Alex Rickham (GBR)
Alex Rickham (GBR)
Anna Tunnicliffe (USA)
Anna Tunnicliffe (USA)
Dee Caffari (GBR)
Dee Caffari (GBR)
Rob Douglas (USA)
Rob Douglas (USA)
Sofia Bekatorou-Kosmatopoulos and Richard Simmonds
Awards Night 2010
Blanca Manchón (ESP)
Blanca Manchón (ESP)
Tom Slingsby (AUS)
Tom Slingsby (AUS)
Antoine Albeau (FRA)
Antoine Albeau (FRA)
Lisa Westerhof & Lobke Berkhout (NED)
Lisa Westerhof & Lobke Berkhout (NED)
Mathew Belcher & Malcolm Page (AUS)
Mathew Belcher & Malcolm Page (AUS)
Kristin Boese (GER)
Kristin Boese (GER)
Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam (THA)
Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam (THA)
Franck Cammas (FRA)
Franck Cammas (FRA)
Ed Wright (GBR)
Ed Wright (GBR)
Lorenzo Bressani
Lorenzo Bressani (ITA)
The 2009 nominees
The Awards Night - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
The Haedong Yunggungsa Temple
The Venue, Busan - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
Pascal Bidégorry of Franace
Male Nominees - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
Sam Davies
Female Nominees - ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2009
The ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Award Trophy
ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards Night
The ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards Trophy
ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2008 - The Nominees



© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM