The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com

ISAF Nations Cup: Past Results

2013 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final

Middelfart, Denmark - 3-9 August

Open
1. Australia - David Gilmour, Ed Powys, Luke Payne, Pete Nicholas & Alistair Marchesi
2. Denmark - Nicolai Sehested, Peter Wibroe, Thomas Hedegaard, Jesper Blom and Søren Secher
3. Sweden - Viktor Ogeman, Erik Larsson, Patrik Sturesson, Herman Andersson and Oscar Jönsson
4. Japan - Wataru Sakamoto, Keisuke Kawabuchi, Nobuyuki Imai, Daichi Wada and Yasuhiro Okamoto
5. Australia - Ashlen Rooklyn, Torvar Mirsky, Sam Ellis, Jay Halligan and Jeronimo Harrison
6. Brazil - Henrique Haddad, Guilherme Hamelmann, Daniel Glomb, Bernardo Assis and Mario Trindade
7. Singapore- Maximilian Soh, Chris Lim, Andrew Chan, Justin Wong and Russell Kan
8. Denmark - Rasmus Viltoft, Alexander Hermann, Michael Hestbæk, Emil Wester
9. France - Arthur Herreman, Romaine Bethune, Pierre Laouenan, Antoine Corson and Julien Falxa
10. Canada - Peter Wickwire, Hamish Matthew, Alison Matthew, Peter Dixon and Drew Sutherland
10. Great Britain - Philip Bendon, Bruno van Dyke, Stephen Aiken, Chris Tiernan and Sam Mason
10. USA - Dustin Durant, Benjamin Wheatley, Shane Young, Alex Jacobs and Steven Natvig
13. Norway - Magnus Brun
Women
1. Brazil - Juliana Senfft, Marina Jardim, Luciana Kopschitz, Gabriela Nicolino and Larissa Juk
2. Denmark - Lotte Meldgaard Pedersen, Henriette Koch, Lene Sommer, Helle Ørum, Josephine Nissen and Vivi Møller
3. Norway - Anne Marit Hansen, Catharina Frostad, Pia Glæserud, Tine Kjærgaard and Hanne Gulbrandsen
4. USA - Sandy Hayes, Marcy Lake, Amanda Callahan, Cynthia Olsen and Martha Parker

2011 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final

Sheboygan, USA - 13-18 September

Open

1. New Zealand - Laurie Jury
2. Denmark - Mads Ebler
3. Brazil - Henrique Haddad
4. Great Britain - Lucy Macgregor
5. USA - Shawn Bennett
6. Poland - Przemek Tarnacki
7. Greece - Stratis Andreadis
8. Canada - Peter Wickwire
9. Turkey - Yasar Tumsen

Women

1. France - Claire Leroy
2. Portugal - Rita Goncalves
3. Australia - Olivia Price
4. Netherlands - Mandy Mulder
5. USA - Genevieve Tulloch
6. Brazil - Juliana Senfft
7. China - Ru Wang
8. Canada - Sharon Ferris Choat
9. Poland - Katarzyna Pic
10. South Africa - Dominique Provoyeur

2009 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final

Porto Alegre, Brazil - 5-9 September

Open

1. France - Damien Iehl
2. Brazil - Henrique Haddad
3. Denmark - Mads Ebler
4. Portugal - Alvaro Marinho
5. Spain - Manuel Weiller
6. India - Mahesh Ramchandran
7. New Zealand - Adrian Short
8. USA - Dave Perry
9. Argentina - Juan Figueroa
10. Finland - Jon Eriksson

Women

1. France - Claire Leroy
2. Great Bitain - Lucy Macgregor
3. USA - Anna Tunnicliffe
4. Italy - Giulia Conti
5. Australia - Nicky Souter
6. Brazil - Juliana Senfft
7. Portugal - Rita Goncalves
8. Denmark - Lotte Meldgaard Pedersen
9. Argentina- Cecilia Ruiz Barlett

2006 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final

Crosshaven, Ireland - 5-9 September

Open

1. France - Mathieu Richard
2. South Africa - Ian Ainslie
3. Russia - Eugeniy Neugodnikov
4. USA - Brian Angel
5. Argentina - Juan Grimaldi
6. Sweden- Martin Angsell
7. New Zealand - Simon Dickey
8. India - Mahesh Ramchandran
9. Ireland- George Kingston

Women

1. France - Claire Leroy
2. Denmark - Lotte Meldgaared Pedersen
3. Netherlands - Klaartje Zuiderbaan
4. Australia - Nicky Souter
5. Bermuda - Paula Lewin
6. Ireland - Mary O`Loughlin
7. Great Britain - Lucy Macgregor
8. New Zealand - Jessica Smyth
9. Brazil - Rossana Ramos

1995 IYRU Nations Cup Grand Final

San Francisco, USA - 24-1 October

Open
1. South Africa - Bruce Savage
2. USA - Morgan Larson
3. Denmark - Sten Mohr
4. France - Marc Bouet
5. Peu - Juan-Carlos Mauri
6. Canada - Terry McLaughlin
7. Japan - Robert Fry
8. Spain - Jose Maria Torcida
9. Uruguay - Ricardo Fabini
10. Germany - Stefan Schneider
11. New Zealand - Tim Snedden
Women
1. Australia - Sue Walters
2. USA - Cory Sertl
3. Canada - Karen Johnson
4. Germany - Nadine Stegenwalner
5. Sweden - Helena Strang
6. France - Christine Briand
7. South Africa - Sigi Von Bredow
8. Peru - Lorena Diaz

1993 IYRU Nations Cup Grand Final

Hoorn, Netherlands - 29- 4 September

Open
1. Netherlands - Roy Heiner
2. Australia - Neville Wittey
3. France - Bertrand Pace
4. US Virgin Islands - Peter Holmberg
5. Bermuda - Peter Bromby
6. South Africa - Ian Ainslie
7. Sweden - Magnus Lundgren
7. Spain - Fernando Leon
9. Great Britain - Andy Beadsworth
10 Brazil - Jose Paulo Dias
11. Peru - Juan-Carlos Mauri
11. New Zealand - Rick Royden

Women
1. Sweden - Helena Strang
2. Japan - Keiko Nogami
3. France - Christine Briand
4. Canada - Karen Johnson
5. Netherlands - Berita van der Werff
6. Germany - Ines Bohn
7. Peru - Lorena Diaz

1991 IYRU Nations Cup Grand Final

Barcelona, Spain - 11-14 September

Open
1. USA - Ed Baird
2. US Virgin Islands - Peter Holmberg
3. Sweden - Peter Sundelin
4. Great Britain - Ian Southworth
5. Brazil - Jose Paulo Dias
6. Germany - Joachim Griese
7. Argentina - Alejandro Irigoyen
7. Denmark - Jesper Bank
9. Spain - Fernando Leon
9. New Zealand - Murray Jones

ISAF Events on ISAF TV
Latest Galleries
ISAF Nations Cup Events
  • Future Events
  • Past Events

© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM