The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Laurie Jury
Firstname Laurie
Surname Jury
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLLJ1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/06/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Auckland
HometownWarkworth New Zealand
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubRNZYS
Yacht club locationAuckland
CoachKevin peet NZL
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education2nd year engeering
Campaign website
Public Emailloordy_j@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM