The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Matthew Sterett
Firstname Matthew
Surname Sterett
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAMS27
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/04/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownCorpus Christi, Texas, USA
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubCorpus Christi Yacht Club
Yacht club locationCorpus Christi, Texas, USA
CoachTodd Fedyszyn, CAN, Jeffrey Bresnahan, USA
Coached since1999
Languages spoken
EducationConnecticut College
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM