The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Leah Hoepfner
Firstname Leah
Surname Hoepfner
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSALH2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/06/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date22/02/2007
Residence Corpus Christi
HometownCorpus Christi, Texas, USA
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubCorpus Christi Yacht Club
Yacht club locationCorpus Christi, Texas USA
CoachGary Bodie
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM