The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
BORA KOZANOGLU
Firstname BORA
Surname KOZANOGLU
Nickname
NationTurkey
ISAF IDTURBK2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/07/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubCesme Sailing Club
Yacht club locationCesme,Izmir
CoachTony Philp, Australia
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
Educationcivil engineer
Campaign websitewww.windsurfturkey.com
Public Emailstarboardturkey@yahoo.com
 
loop
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM