The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Martin Lapos
Firstname Martin
Surname Lapos
Nickname
NationSlovakia
ISAF IDSVKML1
Gender
Date of Birth 16/01/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Slovakia
HometownZilina, Slovakia
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSport Team Zilina, Slavia ZU
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity of Zilina, Management science and Informatics
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM