The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christian Steiger
Firstname Christian
Surname Steiger
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUICS3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/05/1978
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/05/2007
Residence Uster
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationBachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Yacht clubBasler Segel Club & Segel Club Schloss Greifensee
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationZürcher Hochschule Winterthur
Campaign websitewww.search4sailing.com
Public Emailchristian@hartamwind.ch
 
Laser
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM