The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maarten Jamin
Firstname Maarten
Surname Jamin
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMJ1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/05/1962
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date19/03/2015
Residence Amsterdam
HometownDen Bosch, the Netherlands
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationInterior Designer
Yacht clubKWS Sneek
Yacht club locationSneek, the Netherlands
CoachTonny van der Vooren NED
Coached since2004
Languages spokenDutch, English, German
EducationRietveld Academy
Campaign websitewww.maartenjamin.nl
Public Emailmaartenjamin@home.nl
 
Leading race 8 at Yngling Europeans
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM