The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Giulio Trani
Firstname Giulio
Surname Trani
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAGT5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/02/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Trieste
HometownTrieste, ITALY
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSocietà Triestina della Vela
Yacht club locationTrieste, ITALY
CoachKostjantjn Gordijko
Coached since1999
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgiulio.trani@libero.it
 
470 Worlds
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM