The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Eshel
Firstname Ben
Surname Eshel
Nickname
NationIsrael
ISAF IDISRBE1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/09/1987
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownHaifa, Israel
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubHaifa Sailing Club
Yacht club locationHaifa, ISRAEL
CoachAmnon Samagora, ISR
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM