The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tom Fitzpatrick
Firstname Tom
Surname Fitzpatrick
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLTF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/11/1974
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date17/09/2009
Residence Dublin 18
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationSales
Yacht clubHowth Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHowth Yacht Club
CoachIan Barker, GBR
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtom.a.fitzpatrick@gmail.com
 
Training in Melbourne - Jan 2002
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM