The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Malte Kamrath
Firstname Malte
Surname Kamrath
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERMK5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/04/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date07/03/2016
Residence Kiel
HometownBerlin
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubVerein Seglerhaus am Wannsee (VSaW)
Yacht club locationBerlin, GER
CoachKlaus Lahme, GER
Coached since2000
Languages spoken
EducationA-Level
Campaign websitewww.maltekamrath.de
Public Emailmalte@maltekamrath.de
 
SPA Regatta 2004
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM