The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Guenter Tzeschlock
Firstname Guenter
Surname Tzeschlock
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERGT
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/04/1959
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/12/2012
Residence Eigeltingen / Lake o
HometownRadolfzell, GER
Marital statusmarried
Children0
OccupationDirector of Sales and Marketing
Yacht clubYacht Club Radolfzell eV
Yacht club locationRadolfzell/Bodensee, GER
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
Educationuniversity
Campaign websitewww.melges24.info
Public Emailgtzeschlock@web.de
 
Downwind Melges24 Worlds 2002
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM