The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Anke Helbig
Firstname Anke
Surname Helbig
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERAH16
Gender Female
Date of Birth 13/12/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date14/04/2009
Resident Country Germany
HometownBrandenburg
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubNRV- Norddeutscher Regatta Verein
Yacht club location
CoachThomas Piesker
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationA-Level, student
Campaign websitewww.ankehelbig.de
Public Emailankehelbig@gmx.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM