The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim Carver
Firstname Tim
Surname Carver
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRTC3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/03/1965
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/03/2004
Residence Fleet
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children3
Occupation
Yacht clubSt. Mawes Sailing Club
Yacht club locationSt. Mawes, Cornwall
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgbr8@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM