The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Robert Deaves
Firstname Robert
Surname Deaves
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRRD
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/06/1967
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date27/06/2008
Resident Country
HometownIpswich
Marital status
Children
OccupationEditor
Yacht clubWaldringfield Sailing Club, UK
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationDegree
Campaign website
Public Emailrobertdeaves@yahoo.co.uk
 
My second Finn in 1995
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM