The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mark Powell
Firstname Mark
Surname Powell
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRMP6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/07/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Hayling Is.
HometownHayling Island
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubHayling Island Sailing Club
Yacht club location
CoachChris Gowers
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBA Oxon Maths, and Part III Maths, Cambridge
Campaign websitehttp://www.maths.ed.ac.uk/~s0783888
Public Emailmarkpowell13@hotmail.com
 
Last race of the youth worlds
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM