The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hugh Sims Williams
Firstname Hugh
Surname Sims Williams
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRHS4
Gender
Date of Birth 10/10/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownBristol, UK
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationA levels
Campaign website
Public Emailsimswilliams@hotmail.com
 
Tacking at SPA Regatta 2002
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM