The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David McGregor
Firstname David
Surname McGregor
Nickname
NationBarbados
ISAF IDGBRDM42
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/02/1964
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/10/2011
Residence Barnham
HometownChichester
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationInsurance Broker
Yacht clubHayling Island Sailing Club
Yacht club locationHayling Island, UK
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
UK Finn Nationals 2004
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM