The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tobias Niemi
Firstname Tobias
Surname Niemi
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINTN2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/05/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubNyländska Jaktklubben
Yacht club locationHelsinki, Finland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtobias.niemi[at]saunalahti.fi
 
Our team on the Finnish Match Race Champs 2003
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM