AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Xabier Fernandez Gaztañaga
Xabier Fernandez Gaztañaga
Firstname Xabier
Surname Fernandez Gaztañaga
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPXF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/10/1976
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Spain
HometownIbarra
Marital statusM
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationEngineer
Campaign websitewww.ikermartinez.com
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM