The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Morup
Firstname Thomas
Surname Morup
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENTL1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/11/1970
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownCopenhagen
Marital statusSingle
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubVallensbaek Sejlklub
Yacht club locationDragor
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMaster of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Campaign website
Public Emailden9@mail.dk
 
Training upwind Copenhagen
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM