The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Kruger-Andersen
Peter Kruger-Andersen
Firstname Peter
Surname Kruger-Andersen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENPK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/11/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence DK 8000C Aarhus
HometownAarhus
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKalovig Sailing club
Yacht club locationAarhus
CoachRigo De Nijs (NED), Finn Jensen (DEN)
Coached since2000
Languages spokenDanish, English, German, Norwegian, Swedish
EducationMaster, Law & Economy
Campaign websitehttp://krugerthorsell.kdy.dk
Public Emailpeter@krugerandersen.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM