The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
John Romanko
Firstname John
Surname Romanko
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANJR3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/12/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownVancouver
Marital statusS
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVancouver, Canada
CoachAl Clark, CAN
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
San Francisco, May 2006
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM