The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Daniel McTavish
Firstname Daniel
Surname McTavish
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANDM18
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownToronto
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto, Canada
CoachRob Fox, CAN. Andrew Whiting,CAN
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.sailtowin.ca
Public Emaildan@sailtowin.ca
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM