The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Daniel Jakobsson
Firstname Daniel
Surname Jakobsson
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRADJ1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/04/1987
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownRio de Janeiro
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubIate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
Yacht club locationRio de Janeiro
CoachNone
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildaniel.jakobsson@terra.com.br
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM