The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kai Chaplin
Firstname Kai
Surname Chaplin
Nickname
NationBahamas
ISAF IDBAHKC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/02/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownNassau, Bahamas
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubRoyal Nassau Sailing Club
Yacht club locationNassau, Bahamas
CoachRobert Dunkley, BAH
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailkaichaplin@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM