The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bertram Fischer
Firstname Bertram
Surname Fischer
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTBF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/09/1977
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/06/2013
Residence Mondsee
HometownGmunden, AUT
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationLawyer
Yacht clubUnion Yachtclub Wolfgangsee
Yacht club locationSankt Gilgen, AUT
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German, Italian
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitewww.bertbert.com
Public Emailinfo@bertbert.com
 
Strong Wind in Palamos 2000 (Christmas)
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM