The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Josh Beaver
Firstname Josh
Surname Beaver
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/06/1980
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/10/2007
Residence Bunbury
HometownBunbury, Australia
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationManagement Consultant
Yacht clubRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth, Australia
CoachErik Stibbe, AUS/NED
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationLLB/BA
Campaign website
Public Emailjosh_beaver@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM