The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Colin Johanson
Firstname Colin
Surname Johanson
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSCJ7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/11/1956
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/07/2008
Residence Williamstown
HometownMelbourne, Australia
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationDirector of Design Company
Yacht clubRoyal Yacht Club of Victoria
Yacht club locationWilliamstown, Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationPost Graduate Diploma in Ergonomics
Campaign websitehttp://www.gizbytes.com
Public Emailcolin@gizbytes.com
 
Colin in his Docklands Sponsored Liberty
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM