The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marco Ponti
Firstname Marco
Surname Ponti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAMP64
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/06/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Sesto Calende
HometownSesto Calende
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubCircolo della vela Ispra
Yacht club locationIspra
CoachMarco L. Superina
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailmarco.ponti94@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM