The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alessandra Petri
Firstname Alessandra
Surname Petri
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAPA4
Gender
Date of Birth 20/05/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/09/2016
Residence Follonica (GR)
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubClub nautico Follonica
Yacht club locationFollonica
Coach
Coached since1997
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian
EducationPhD in oceanography and enviorimental science
Campaign website
Public Emailvelediale@libero.it
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM