The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Geoff Abel
Firstname Geoff
Surname Abel
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANGA7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/09/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date19/09/2015
Residence Victoria
HometownVictoria, BC
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Victoria Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVictoria
CoachSteve McBride - CANSM1
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity of Victoria
Campaign website
Public Emailgeoff.abel@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM