The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ioannis Mitakis
Ioannis Mitakis
Firstname Ioannis
Surname Mitakis
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREIM3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/11/1989
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date05/02/2017
Resident Country Greece
HometownPIRAEUS
Marital statusUNMARRIED
Children
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubYACHT CLUB OF GREECE
Yacht club locationPIRAEUS
CoachGIANNIS MITAKIS
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Greek
EducationNational Technical University of Athens (NTUA)
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/pages/Giannis-Mitakis-%CE%93%CE%B9%CE%AC%CE%BD%CE%BD%CE%B7%CF%82-%CE%9C%CE%B9%CF%84%CE%AC%CE%BA%CE%B7%CF%82/194935613890223
Public Emailgmitakis@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM