The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim CASTLES
Firstname Tim
Surname CASTLES
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSTC9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/04/1985
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Australia
HometownFremantle, Australia
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubFremantle Sailing Club
Yacht club locationFremantle, WA
CoachBelinda Stowell
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationB.Sc (Human Biology & Human Movement)
Campaign website
Public Emailtimc_022@hotmail.com
 
Going fast down a reach
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM