The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Francesco Falcetelli
Francesco Falcetelli
Firstname Francesco
Surname Falcetelli
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAFF33
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/12/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/01/2016
Residence Ancona
HometownAncona,ITA
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubCC Aniene
Yacht club locationROMA,ITA
CoachLuis Rocha
Coached since2006
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian
EducationStudent at Ancona University - Faculty of Engineering
Campaign websitewww.470ita25.it
Public Emailfalce1991@gmail.com
 
d
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM