AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Soren Kaestel
Firstname Soren
Surname Kaestel
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENSK9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/02/1961
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date04/11/2019
Resident Country Denmark
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German, Norwegian, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM