The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Matteo Nicolucci
Firstname Matteo
Surname Nicolucci
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAMN9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/07/1972
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date25/08/2009
Residence Manziana
HometownBracciano
Marital statussoon married
Children
Occupationsailor
Yacht clubreale Circolo Canottieri Tevere Remo
Yacht club locationAnzio, Roma
CoachAngelo Glisoni, Italian
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationSecondary
Campaign websitewww.sailingpoint.it
Public Emailmatteo.nicolucci1@tin.it
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM