The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Meech
Sam Meech
Firstname Sam
Surname Meech
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLSM12
Gender Male
Date of Birth 04/04/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date17/04/2009
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownMount Maunganui
Marital status-
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubTYPBC
Yacht club locationTauranga
CoachMark Howard
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMassy University
Campaign website
Public Emailsam190332@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM