AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Matej Valic
Matej Valic
Firstname Matej
Surname Valic
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOMV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/11/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date05/04/2015
Resident Country Slovenia
HometownKoper
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubJK Jadro Koper
Yacht club location
CoachViljem Orel
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailmatej43@gmail.com
 
Mersin 2013
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM