The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Fredrik Bäckström
Firstname Fredrik
Surname Bäckström
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEFB4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/12/1987
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/05/2011
Residence
HometownGothenburg
Marital statusSambo
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubGkss
Yacht club locationGothenburg
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.teambackstrom.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM