The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Neil Malan
Firstname Neil
Surname Malan
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSANM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/03/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/02/2012
Resident Country South Africa
HometownHout Bay
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubZeekoeivlei Yacht Club
Yacht club locationCape Town
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailneil.oppie@mweb.co.za
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM