The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Max Nickbarg
Firstname Max
Surname Nickbarg
Nickname
NationUS Virgin Islands
ISAF IDISVMN1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/01/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date06/05/2016
Residence St. John
HometownSt. John, USVI
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSt. Thomas Yacht Club, Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationCowpet Bay, St. Thomas, USVI; Short Beach, Branford, CT
CoachZack Leonard, USA
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
EducationYale University
Campaign website
Public Emailmnickbarg@gmail.com
 
2006 CROOD Regatta
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM