The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jesper Nors
Firstname Jesper
Surname Nors
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENJN5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/05/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Roslev
HometownGlyngore, Denmark
Marital statusGirlfriend
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubSkive Windsurfing Club (SKIW)
Yacht club locationSkive, Denmark
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjesper_nors@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM